Stats

Ladder activity, character meta, and season history across the North American ladder.

Click a column header to sort. Mains and secondaries are computed automatically from your actual match history — a secondary needs 10%+ of your games to count. Most echo fighters (Dark Pit, Daisy, Dark Samus, Richter) are counted together with their base fighter — Marth/Lucina, Roy/Chrom, and Ryu/Ken are kept separate. Games and win rate cover ranked games from the selected season.

Season 1
CharacterPlayersMains + SecondariesMainsGamesWin rateAvg Rating
MarioMario2018135853%1594
Donkey KongDonkey Kong1515115756%1512
LinkLink8754754%1603
SamusSamus / Dark Samus171698152%1565
YoshiYoshi2521138648%1509
KirbyKirby101050440%1341
FoxFox1212139153%1503
PikachuPikachu6653352%1524
LuigiLuigi161653547%1446
NessNess8831350%1585
Captain FalconCaptain Falcon131389053%1516
JigglypuffJigglypuff1010143155%1622
PeachPeach / Daisy1212116647%1531
BowserBowser161468145%1406
Ice ClimbersIce Climbers121077958%1740
SheikSheik5410462%1619
ZeldaZelda4418351%1474
Dr. MarioDr. Mario2220345%1470
PichuPichu7746744%1273
FalcoFalco111074757%1576
MarthMarth4319647%1568
LucinaLucina5335640%1617
Young LinkYoung Link4414862%1917
GanondorfGanondorf87118351%1538
MewtwoMewtwo9951656%1464
RoyRoy121055442%1370
ChromChrom328352%1544
Mr. Game & WatchMr. Game & Watch1717102650%1548
Meta KnightMeta Knight7533953%1566
PitPit / Dark Pit4320549%1543
Zero Suit SamusZero Suit Samus5549343%1508
WarioWario11966061%1527
SnakeSnake181594256%1613
IkeIke3215853%1641
Pokémon TrainerPokémon Trainer1010128050%1610
Diddy KongDiddy Kong201799352%1565
LucasLucas111168658%1652
SonicSonic1817134150%1592
King DededeKing Dedede6644750%1514
OlimarOlimar3317837%1242
LucarioLucario4339858%1724
R.O.B.R.O.B.2520122755%1547
Toon LinkToon Link161598447%1525
WolfWolf1915104149%1511
VillagerVillager5515960%1526
Mega ManMega Man8851447%1399
Wii Fit TrainerWii Fit Trainer7750964%1805
Rosalina & LumaRosalina & Luma2123742%1503
Little MacLittle Mac8837051%1570
GreninjaGreninja141290851%1536
Mii BrawlerMii Brawler8561655%1754
Mii SwordfighterMii Swordfighter3225659%1651
Mii GunnerMii Gunner118656%1564
PalutenaPalutena161355748%1462
Pac-ManPac-Man9841750%1530
RobinRobin6659059%1724
ShulkShulk7772152%1506
Bowser Jr.Bowser Jr.8837661%1641
Duck HuntDuck Hunt101127%1880
RyuRyu10981149%1601
KenKen1813172050%1546
CloudCloud1915132751%1575
CorrinCorrin6644952%1700
BayonettaBayonetta1717147152%1527
InklingInkling141269457%1639
RidleyRidley4422839%1371
SimonSimon / Richter6529468%1581
King K. RoolKing K. Rool9941753%1529
IsabelleIsabelle4345054%1492
IncineroarIncineroar9860248%1431
Piranha PlantPiranha Plant5531441%1346
JokerJoker3326174045%1410
HeroHero10871249%1484
Banjo & KazooieBanjo & Kazooie6635658%1509
TerryTerry3128149550%1459
BylethByleth7736250%1355
Min MinMin Min2321128554%1554
SteveSteve3633175257%1646
SephirothSephiroth131380241%1419
Pyra/MythraPyra/Mythra2522158151%1539
KazuyaKazuya2624170856%1645
SoraSora2827111742%1436
RandomRandom4344845%1377